Is Kellogg's K-Time Bakery Favourites Pockets Vanilla Passionfruit Slice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cereals (wheat Flour, Oatmeal (oats]), Vanilla And Passionfruit Flavoured Filling (32%), (glucose Syrup, Humectant [glycerol), Sugar, Modified Starch (1442), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Stabiliser (cellulose), Coconut Oil, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Fruit Juice Concentrate [passionfruit (0.1%), Mango, Pineapple), Colours (paprika Extract, Titanium Dioxide, Safflower Extract, Tumeric Extract, Curcuma Extract), Acidity Regulators [270, 330, 331), Flavours, Salt), Invert Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Skim Milk Powder, Dough Conditioner (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Wheat Gluten, Maize Starch, Anti-caking Agent (551), Vegetable Gum (407, 412]), Emulsifier (472a (soy]), Salt, Thickener (cellulose), Raising Agent (potassium Bicarbonate). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Kellogg's K-Time Bakery Favourites Pockets Vanilla Passionfruit Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's K-Time Bakery Favourites Pockets Vanilla Passionfruit Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


