Is Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Whey, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Guar Gum, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Apple Powder, Vegetable Juice For Color, Cornstarch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


