Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk whey powder
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (53%) ( Wheat , Oat , Rice), Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavoured Filling (Vegetable Oils {Palm, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (3.5%) {Sugar, Cocoa Mass}, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts (1%), Emulsifier (Lecithins}, Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes), Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol)

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking