No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours(Wheat{26%}, Oat{17%}, Rice{11%}), Chocolate Hazelnut Filling(Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Rapeseed, Palm), Chocolate(4%)(Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut(1%), Emulsifier(Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colour(Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidant(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g | Spoonful