No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours(Wheat{26%}, Oat{17%}, Rice{11%}), Chocolate Hazelnut Filling(Sugar, Vegetable Oil(Rapeseed, Palm), Chocolate(4%)(Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut(1%), Emulsifier(Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colour(Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidant(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g | Spoonful