Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate
- milk whey powder
- chocolate hazelnut filling
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Wheat , Oat , Rice ), Chocolate Hazelnut Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colour (Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


