Is Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Wheat , Oat , Rice ), Chocolate Hazelnut Filling (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut , Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Colour (Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Chocolate Hazelnut Cereal 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


