Is Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 750g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (55%) ( Wheat , Oat , Rice), Filling with Milk Chocolate (Vegetable Oils {Rapeseed, Certified Sustainable Palm} in varying proportions, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (8.5%) {Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter^}, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder^, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier { Soy Lecithin}, Citric Acid), Sugar, Salt, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes), Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), ^Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


