Is Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured filling
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours(Wheat{26%}, Oat{17%}, Rice{12%}), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Filling(Sugar, Vegetable Oils{Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Milk Chocolate{8.5%} {Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter}, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier{Soy Lecithin}, Acid{Citric}, Sugar, Salt, Colour(Carotenes, Annatto), Antioxidants(Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2(Riboflavin), Vitamin B1(Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Krave Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Bar


