Is Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Bubbles Breakfast Cereal (36%) (Whole White Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate), Minerals (Iron, Zinc Oxide)), Choc Chips (14%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Flavour, Salt), Glucose, Fructose , Hydrogenated Soyabean Oil (Antioxidants (320, 306, 304)), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin , Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a)
Check Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kelloggs Lcms Cereal Bars Choc Chip Rice Bubbles 132G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Bar


