Is Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice (30%), glucose, candy coated choc chips(14%) (choc compoundsugar, vegetable fat, cocoa, milk solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour, coating sugar, tapioca starch, natural colours (171, 100, 120, 160c), glazing agent 903, 904), fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), milk solids, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant(rosemary extract).

Check Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast