Is Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- 904
- gelatin
- 120
- milk solids
- chocolate
- canola lecithin
- glycerol
- humectant
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (30%), glucose, candy coated choc chips(14%) (choc compoundsugar, vegetable fat, cocoa, milk solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour, coating sugar, tapioca starch, natural colours (171, 100, 120, 160c), glazing agent 903, 904), fructose, sugar, invert syrup, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, cocoa (1.5%), milk solids, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, canola lecithin, 472e), barley malt extract, natural flavour (chocolate), antioxidant(rosemary extract).
Check Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's LCMs Kaleidos Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


