Is Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Rice Bubbles, Rice, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Glucose Solids, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavour, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin, Emulsifier (472E, 472A)

Check Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Lcms Poppers Chocolatey Snack Bites 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast