No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Bubbles (41%) (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Rosemary Extract), Glucose, Fructose, Vegetable Oils (antioxidant [tocopherols]), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Unicorn Sprinkles (5%)(sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fat, Thickener [413], Natural Colours [120,163,171], Spirulina & Apple Concentrate), Invert Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a), Milk Solids, Rosemary Extract. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts.

Check Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Kelloggs Lcms Rice Bubble Bars Unicorn 132G | Spoonful