Is Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Bubbles (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Rosemary Extract), Glucose, Fructose , Vegetable Oils (Antioxidant (Tocopherols)), Sugar, Glucose Solids, Unicorn Sprinkles (Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fat, Thickener, Natural Colours (120, 163, 171), Spirulina & Apple Concentrate), Invert Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Gelatin , Natural Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (472e, 472a), Milk Solids, Rosemary Extract

Check Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Kellogg's LCMs Variety 15 Bars 330g | Spoonful