Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 37.5lb 1ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, whole grain wheat, sugar, rice, corn syrup, almonds, contains 2% or less of molasses, modified corn starch, palm oil, salt, cinnamon, nonfat milk, malt flavoring, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate and ascorbic acid), vitamin A palmitate, reduced iron, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin D, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 37.5lb 1ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 37.5lb 1ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


