Is Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavoring
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, whole grain wheat, sugar, rice, corn syrup, almonds, contains 2% or less of molasses, modified corn starch, palm oil, salt, cinnamon, nonfat milk, malt flavoring, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide, zinc oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate and ascorbic acid), vitamin A palmitate, reduced iron, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin D, vitamin B12.
Check Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Low Fat Granola Cereal Without Raisins 50oz 4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


