Is Kellogg's Mini Wheats Bleuet Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- natural and artificial flavour
- pantothenate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Fibre, Sugar, Protein, Sodium, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Niacine, Vitamin B, Folate, Pantothenate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Brown Rice Syrup), Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Gelatin, Concentrated Elderberry Juice (for Colour), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Concentrated Watermelon Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Huito Juice (for Colour), Concentrated Purple Sweet Potato Juice (for Colour), Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Bht. Contains: Wheat.
Check Kellogg's Mini Wheats Bleuet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Mini Wheats Bleuet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


