Is KELLOGG'S, MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, LITTLE BITES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 *(RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12.

Check KELLOGG'S, MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, LITTLE BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KELLOGG'S, MINI WHEATS, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, LITTLE BITES, CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

KrogerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go