Is Kellogg's Mixed Berries Wheats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholewheat (77%), Glucose Syrup, Summer Fruit Puree (8.5%)(strawberry, Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Blackberry), Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Acid (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavouring.
Check Kellogg's Mixed Berries Wheats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Mixed Berries Wheats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Cereal · Granule


