Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Wheat Flour , Whole Rolled Oats ), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raisins, Apple Puree, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E475, E472e, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (E500), Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Malic Acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bakes Raisin 24 x 45g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking