Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Filling, Apple Puree , Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon), Cereals, Wholewheat Flour , Oatmeal Flour , Wheat Flour ), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fructose, Salt, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose), Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Bars Apple 25 x 37g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go