Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Blueberry, 8 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-flavored rectangular cereal bars feature a soft, cakey outer layer with a moist, chewy fruity center. Users commonly eat them as quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or lunchbox additions. Reviews note consistent convenience and tolerable fruit taste, while some mention variable moisture levels and an overly sweet or artificial flavor impression.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Blueberry, 8 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Blueberry, 8 Bars is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go