Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-like bars with a sweet-tart raspberry filling and slightly sticky texture, commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying fruit flavor and portability, while noting variable sweetness and occasional crumbliness. Pack size suits multi-portion use and everyday snacking routines for families and commuters alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening, Milk, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cellulose, Natural Flavour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Filling: Sugar/glucose-fructose, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerin, Colour (Carrot Juice Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars 295g - Raspberry, 8 Bars, Raspberry, 295 Grams is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go