Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • modified food starch

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Fructose, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Bicarbonate, Vitamin Blend (Salt, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Hydrochloride], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Wheat Bran, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Carrageenan, Iron, Guar Gum, Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Raspberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking