Is Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct Soy Free?

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored breakfast bars featuring mixed berry filling offer a tender, cake-like texture and portable shape suited for quick morning meals or snacks. Common customer comments cite reliable berry taste and convenient grab-and-go use, while occasional reviews mention inconsistent filling distribution and variable perceived sweetness between batches by some consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit-flavored breakfast bars featuring mixed berry filling offer a tender, cake-like texture and portable shape suited for quick morning meals or snacks. Common customer comments cite reliable berry taste and convenient grab-and-go use, while occasional reviews mention inconsistent filling distribution and variable perceived sweetness between batches by some consumers.
Ingredients
Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice for Color, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Apple Juice Concentrate.
Check Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


