Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- fructose calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- +5 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice for Color, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Methylcellulose, Malic Acid. Apple Cinnamon Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. Mixed Berry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate Sodium Citrate Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice for Color, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Apple Juice Concentrate.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


