Is Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED FLOUR (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF calcium carbonate, blueberry puree concentrate, whey, wheat bran, natural flavors, modified food starch, sodium alginate, cellulose, salt, potassium bicarbonate, vitamin blend (salt, niacinamide, vitamin B1 [thiamin hydrochloride], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], vitamin D3, vitamin B12), citric acid, sodium citrate, mono- and diglycerides, vegetable juice for color, methylcellulose, soy lecithin, dicalcium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, wheat gluten, carrageenan, iron, guar gum, apple juice concentrate.

Check Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go