Is Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED FLOUR (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF calcium carbonate, blueberry puree concentrate, whey, wheat bran, natural flavors, modified food starch, sodium alginate, cellulose, salt, potassium bicarbonate, vitamin blend (salt, niacinamide, vitamin B1 [thiamin hydrochloride], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], vitamin D3, vitamin B12), citric acid, sodium citrate, mono- and diglycerides, vegetable juice for color, methylcellulose, soy lecithin, dicalcium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, wheat gluten, carrageenan, iron, guar gum, apple juice concentrate.
Check Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Kelloggs Nutrigrain Blueberry Cereal Bar, 1.55 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


