Is Kellogg's Nutty Buddy Cereal Chocolate & Peanut Butter Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat flour, sugar, whole grain oat flour, rice flour, fructose, vegetable oil (soybean, high oleic soybean, and palm), contains 2% or less of nonfat milk, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, caramel color, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT for freshness.

Check Kellogg's Nutty Buddy Cereal Chocolate & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking