Is Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin,contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Snyder's of Hanover Hot Buffalo Wing Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Other Licensed Fruit Pieces Hot Wheels 17.6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


