Is Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1

Check Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast