Is Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Paw Patrol Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit, 40 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


