Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- carmine color
- xanthan gum
- natural wild berry flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Pears, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Modified Wheat Starch, Natural Wild Berry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Carmine Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Wildlicious Frosted Wild Berry Flavored, Value Pack, 30.4 oz 16 Ct. (Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


