Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- contains two percent, less of wheat starch, nonfat milk, salt, pumpkin, maltodextrin, leavening
- wheat starch
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Dextrose, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Pumpkin, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Milled Corn, Molasses, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Eggs, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Nutmeg, Ginger, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Cloves, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Yellow 6, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


