Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Dextrose, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Pumpkin, Maltodextrin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Milled Corn, Molasses, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Eggs, Gelatin, Cinnamon, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Nutmeg, Ginger, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Cloves, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Yellow 6, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Pop-Tarts - Pumpkin Pie (Limited Edition) - 12 Toaster Pastries, 21.1-oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go