Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Chocolate Chip 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Cracker Meal, Modified Milk, Icing Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milk , Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk), Cocoa, Molasses, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Wheat Starch, Baking Powder, Colour, Dried Egg White, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Chocolate Chip 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Chocolate Chip 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Chocolate Chip 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


