Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Cookies & Creme 400g - 8 pastries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Icing Sugar, Cocoa, Cracker Meal, Modified Milk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Colour, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavour, Monoglycerides, Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg And Soy

Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Cookies & Creme 400g - 8 pastries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Pop-Tarts toaster pastries, Cookies & Creme 400g - 8 pastries is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go