Is Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM OIL), ICING SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CRACKERMEAL, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DRIED EGG WHITES, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop Tarts Frosted Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Where to buy
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge 400g - 8 Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge, 400 Grams is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


