Is Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Family Size Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, sugar, rice, raisins, wheat bran, whole grain oats, brown sugar syrup, vegetable glycerin. Contains 2% or less of corn syrup, salt, natural flavor, modified corn starch, molasses, palm oil, cinnamon, honey, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness.
Check Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Family Size Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Family Size Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Where to buy
Kellogg's® Raisin Bran Crunch Family Size Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


