Is Kellogg's Raisin Bran Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, chewy fruit pieces contrast with hearty toasted flakes, producing a mix of crunchy and soft textures appreciated at breakfast. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a dry snack. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, variable fruit distribution, a tendency to soften in liquid, and nostalgic familiarity, though opinions vary.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chewy fruit pieces contrast with hearty toasted flakes, producing a mix of crunchy and soft textures appreciated at breakfast. Commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a dry snack. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, variable fruit distribution, a tendency to soften in liquid, and nostalgic familiarity, though opinions vary.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Niacin, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Whole grain wheat, raisins, wheat bran, sugar, brown sugar syrup. Contains 2% or less of malt flavor, salt. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Raisin Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Kellogg's Raisin Bran is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


