Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • skim milk
  • yogurt powder

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, crunchy bars deliver a light, toasted flavor and airy, crisp texture; shoppers note a nostalgic taste, reliable portioning, and kid-friendly appeal. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox treats, and dessert toppings. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about being overly sweet or sticky texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Bran, Icing Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Skim Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Skim Milk), Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Honey, Lactic Acid, Spice, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Colour, Sulphites, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid

Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 176g - Original, 8 Cereal Bars is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep