Is Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet toasted-cereal flavor with a crisp surface and chewy, slightly sticky interior; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or party treat. Customer reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and convenient individual packaging for bulk use, while some note occasional firmness variation or minor concerns about freshness in large multipacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid), Iron, Colour), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Fructose, Soybean And Palm Oil Shortening, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Contains Milk), Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Bht, Contains Barley And Milk

Check Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krisipes Squares Bars 660g Jumbo Pack - Original, 30 Cereal Bars is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go