Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Inulin From Chicory Root, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Glycerin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Apple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon Oleoresin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nonfat Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag
Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case.
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 30.5 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


