Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Inulin From Chicory Root, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nonfat Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


