Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk whey powder

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact multipack offers lightly sweet, creamy-cereal flavor with crisp, airy cereal texture and a satisfying crunch. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick between-meal treat. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and enjoyable crunch, while some mention small bar size and occasional breakage during transport. Noting mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal (28%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 {Riboflavin}, Vitamin B1 {Thiamin}, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (13%) (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut) in varying proportions, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk (5.5%), Sugar, Fructose, Oligofructose, Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Calcium Carbonate, Milk Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Acidity Regulator (Diphosphates), Flavourings, Vitamin D For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Milk Cereal Bars Multipack, 6x20g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking