Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Rice , Oat , Maize ), Sugar, Corn Fibre, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Annatto), Antioxidant (Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking