Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cereal flours
- oat
cereal flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Flours (Rice , Oat , Maize ), Sugar, Corn Fibre, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Annatto), Antioxidant (Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


