Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes Blueberry & Apple Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal flours(83%)(rice, out, wholewheat, maize), corn fibre, fruit and vegetable concentrates(apple, blueberry, carrot, cherry), freeze dried fruit and vegetable powders(blueberry, apple, beetroot), beetroot juice, flavourings, salt, soy protein isolate.

Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Multigrain Shapes Blueberry & Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go