Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Red & Blue Color Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt, malt flavor, red 40, blue 1. vitamins and minerals: iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, folic acid.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Red & Blue Color Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Red & Blue Color Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


